CORNING | CCH-CP12-59 Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC adapters, Duplex, UPC, 12 fiber, Single-mode (OS2)


Price:
Sale price$107.99

Description

 PART # 180728   

Description

Corning closet connector housing panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape solutions hardware products for a "one-size-fits-all" approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels pr ovide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.

Applications

Enterprise Networks, Data Center LAN/SAN

Features

  • Universal design approach
  • One-size-fits-all LANscape Solutions housings Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types
  • Solutions for all needs Colored icon labeling
  • Easy connector identification

Specification Description

Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
Product Type (FOH): Panels and Modules
Connector Polish: UPC
Fiber Count: 12
Number of Adapters per Panel: 6
Adapter Housing Color: Blue
Adapter Housing Material: Composite
Adapter Insert Material: Ceramic
Adapter Type: SC duplex

Tech Info

Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

 

Specifications:

Connector Type SC DUPLEX
Enclosure Type LANSCAPE (CCH/WCH)
Fiber Count 12
                           UNSPSC Code 43223328

You may also like

Recently viewed