1 METER SC/SC SINGLEMODE DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE, 9/125


Price:
Sale price$13.34

Description

Product Description

This 1-meter (~3 feet) fiber optic cable is terminated with SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors on both ends. It is a singlemode fiber (9-micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

Details

  • Part #SCSC-01201
  • Warranty: lifetime 
  • End 1:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • End 2:SC Duplex Male Fiber Plug
  • Length:1 meter
  • Color: Yellow
  • Weight: 0.04 lbs.

 #SCSC-01201

You may also like

Recently viewed