LC-LC SM-9/125 SIMPLEX PVC 1.8 mm 5M yellow


Price:
Sale price$6.21 USD

Description

Description

This is a top quality, high-speed 5m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125-micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephone and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

 #LCLC-00205 

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically, 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra-Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

 

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 5 Meter
SKU FP-LCLC1SS9-005
GTIN 00845425007292
Weight (Lbs) 0.05


    You may also like

    Recently viewed